Rad Kitsune Studio

Samurai Cory's official website

Profile



Hello! I'm an American manga artist, graphic designer, and digital illustrator of everything rad such as 1990s clothing and sneakers. I live in New York Metropolitan area and I am planning to permanently leave the US for Tokyo following high crime and divorce rates.

こんにちは! 私はアメリカの漫画家、グラフィックデザイナー、1990年代の服やスニーカーなど、あらゆるもののデジタルイラストレーターです。 私はニューヨークの首都圏に住んでおり、犯罪率と離婚率が高いため、米国を永久に東京に向けて出発する予定です。

Chester Roberts II

チェスター・ロバーツ・2世

Pen name
Samurai Cory / 侍コーリー (さむらいコーリー)

Birth
1990 / 02 / 18

Height
160cm / 5 ft 3 in

Nationality
American / アメリカ人

Languages
English / Spanish / Japanese

Tools
iMac 27 / XP-Pen Artist Display 15.6 Pro / CLIP STUDIO PAINT EX

Hobbies
Video games / 1990s fashion / 1990s sneakers / basketball / Kyokushin karate

Art style / genre
1990s Shonen anime and manga / Adventure (urban fantasy), martial arts


Favorite thing

Font designer
Ray Larabie of Typodermic Fonts / Nate Piekos of Blambot / Erik Speikermann / Carlos Fabian Carmago

Video game
大乱闘スマッシュブラザーズ SPECIAL (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate) / Puyo Puyo Tetris / Team Sonic Racing / マリオ&アンドソニック ATアット 東京2020オリンピック (Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020)

Manga

Cory and Kaila
Autobiographical, slice of life, comedy
(2017-present (hiatus))
READ ON TAPAS | FACEBOOK PAGE


Radical Sneakerhead Trio
Action, adventure, urban fantasy, martial arts
Coming June 2020 to Tapas and Line Webtoon

Client List


UNDER FUNSTRUCTION!